I. Management of personal data

PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In France, personal data is notably protected by the law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995 and the General Regulation on Data Protection (EU Regulation 2016/679) or “RGPD”.

When using the www.annapurna-courchevel.com website, certain data may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed it, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED BY HOTEL ANNAPURNA

The ANNAPURNA Hotel collects personal information only for the services offered by the website:

Booking a treatment, a meal, a suite or a room

Subscribe to our newsletter (unsubscribe link at the end of the newsletter)

The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user whether or not he is obliged to provide this information.

WHAT ARE HOTEL ANNAPURNA’S COMMITMENTS REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

No personal information of www.annapurna-courchevel.com users will be published, exchanged, transferred, distributed or sold to third parties in any form whatsoever without the user’s knowledge.

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS ?

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and liberties and the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data (RGPD), you may, at any time, exercise your right to access, rectify and delete data concerning you, as well as your right to limit and oppose the processing and portability of your personal data.

All users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

To contact us or to find out more about the management of your personal data, please do not hesitate to send your request by e-mail to the following address : info@annapurna-courchevel.com   


II. Cookies

During your visit, once we have obtained your consent, we may collect “web analysis” type information related to your browsing, your time spent, your IP address, your browser type and version. The technology used is that of cookies. Google Analytics collects “web analytics” data in anonymous form (by recording anonymous IP addresses), which enables us to evaluate website visitors, visits and possible errors in order to continually improve the user experience. This data is used by the Hotel Annapurna, which is responsible for data processing, and will never be transferred to third parties or used for purposes other than those mentioned above.

Book